review

 

Videos

 

 

Posters of the last four years

 

 

The eternal line-up

 

2017

Brutus (BE)
The Legendary Flower Punk (RU)
Shaman Elephant (NO)
Wight
Death Alley (NL)
Mother Engine
Motorpsycho (NO)
Soap Bubble Orchestra
Child (AU)

The Brew (GB)
Big Bernie (FR)
King Buffalo (USA)
Love Machine
Glasgow Coma Scale
Shawn James + Shapeshifters (USA)
Dÿse
Odd Couple
Causa Sui (DK)
Dearly Beloved (CA)
Elder (USA)

2016

Samavayo
Stonerhead
Wucan
Langtunes (IRN)
Mars Red Sky (FRA)
Mother´s Cake (AUT)
Greenleaf (SWE)
Powder for Pigeons (AUS / D)

Dead Lord (SWE)
Metzer 58
Mutiny on the bounty (LUX)
Town of Saints (NL)
Glowsun (FRA)
Carpet
The Grand Astoria (RUS)
Wilhelmfreddie (NL)
The Vintage Caravan (ISL)
Them Moose Rush (HRV)
Colour Haze

2015

Mos Generator (USA)
Wooly Antshake
Birth of Joy
Banta
And So I Watch You From Afar (IRL)
Elder
Brant Bjork
Antlered Man
Monomyth

Radio Moscow
Metzer58
Simeon Soul Charger
Stonerhead
Sea & Air
Wilhelmfreddie
Town of Saints
Mother´s Cake
Greenleaf
Dearly Beloved
Colour Haze

2014

Scrotem
BlackboxRed (NL)
Coogans Bluff
To Those Who Exist
Heisskalt
LSD On CIA (DK)
Blues Pills (SWE)
Paan
Moneky 3 (CH)

Middleman (GB)
YSMA
Mindreader
Eau Rouge
Outernational (USA)
Annenmaykantereit
Marathonmann
Kamchatka (SWE)
Scarecrow (F)
Shaking Godspeed (NL)
Blood Red Shoes (GB)
Radar Men From The Moon (NL)
Pulled Apart By Horses (GB)

2013

Soap Bubble Orchestra
Mojo Jazz Mob
Freiburg
Kadavar
Lord Bishop (USA)
Motorpsycho (NOR)
Selectamood
Middleman (GB)

Idle Class
The Future´s Dust (NL)
Jump The Border
Rob Longstaff (AUS)
The Resignators (AUS)
Blockflöte des Todes
JJ Rosa (GB)
BLCKWVS
Kapelle Petra
Wilhelm Freddie (NL)
Steaming Satellites (AT)
John Coffey (NL)
Long Distance Calling
Burn Pilot
Elvis Jackson (SLO)

2012

Radiobastard
Der Fall Böse
The Dodoz (F)
Langtunes (IRAN)
Baskery (SWE)
Adolar
Lafaro (IRL)
The Flying Eyes (USA)

Dagobert Fuck
Koj
Narcolaptic
Antlered Man (GB)
December Peals
Sea & Air
Godsized (GB)
Ego Get Your Gun
Miss Li (SWE)
Shaking Godspeed (NL)
Graveyard (SWE)
Dÿse
We Were Promised Jetpacks (GB)
Middleman (GB)

2011

Miss Thomson
Freiburg
Wallace Vanborn (B)
BlackBoxRed (NL)
Kiemsa (F)
The Hirsch Effect
Blackmail
Long Distance Calling

Damniam
Hans Dampf
Safi
Moss
Jeff Aug (USA)
Captain Planet
Talking to Turtles
Kapelle Petra
Coogans Bluff
Who Knew (ISL)
Der Tante Renate
Amplifier
The Van Jets (B)

2010

The Ignition
Telegraphs (GB)
Scumbucket
Mammút (ISL)
Mediengruppe Telekommander
Daily Bread (NL)
Triggerfinger (B)
My sleeping Karma

Pandora (B)
Stefany June
Tiger Bonesaw
Know Skools
Skafield
Hellsongs (SWE)
Escapado
Burn Pilot
Karma to Burn (USA)
Asaf Avidan & the Mojos (ISR)
And So I Watch You From Afar (IRL)
The Inspector Cluzo (F)

2009

Mindreader
Dufresne (I)
The Audience
Pornorama (B)
Urlaub in Polen
Dozer (SWE)
Egotronic

Dampfmaschine
Videoclub
Stompin‘ Souls (SE)
Expatriate (Aus)
Bandgeek Mafia
How to loot Brazil
Elvis Jackson
The Freaks (NL)
The Sedan Vault (B)
Disco Ensemble (FIN)
OnOff (IRL)

2008

Lost Youth
Punk´d Royal
Empty Trash
Samavayo
Friska Viljor (SWE)
My Baby wants to eat
your pussy

The Venus Pulse
Skings
The Rain
Eterrnal Tango (LUX)
Kapelle Petra
Truckfighters (SWE)
Amplifier (GB)
Turbostaat
Yakuzi

2007

Ramrod
Transmitter
Boozed
Navel (CH)
Knorkator
Siena Root (SWE)

Second Monday (GB)
Mothers little Helpers
7 Days Awake
Mr Brown
Lord Bishop (USA)
Sondaschule
The Animal Five (SWE)
The Drones (Aus)
Elke
One Fine Day
Sundealers

2006

Montreal
Boozed
Lord Bishop
Gods of Blitz
Absynth Minded (B)

Son
Nice Boy Music
Daniel Benjamin
IN Veins
Mojo jazz Mob
Belasco (GB)
Millionaire (B)
Muff Potter
Da Whole Enchilada (ES)

2005

No more Lund
Eat the gun
Death before Disco (B)
Blackmail
Urlaub in Polen

Phillips Firma
Karma Surfers
Bitune
Shiga Wire
Indian Tea Company
Elikan Dew
Revolverheld
Union Youth
Stone the Crow
The Jessica Fletchers (NOR)

2004

Looma
Final Virus
Regicide
Allternative Allstars
Flyswatter

Face Tomorrow (NL)
Black Rust
7 Days Awake
Abandon Hope
Dolly´s Meat
Gooze Flesh
Soulmate
4 Lyn
Face Invaders

2003

Hosh
Scycs
Kapelle Petra
Pothead
Jelly Planet

The Grillmaster Flesh
Cuba Missouri
For Fuel
Good witch of the South
Gorgeous Dean
Lacuna
Floating Stone
Pinkostar
Black Milk
Mother Tongue (USA)
Payola

2002

Luigi King Orchestra
Tell your Mother
Fidget
Favez (CH)
Late September Dogs

Blimps go 90
Ze Nerds
Darrell Arnold
Sonnit
Exilia
Suit Yourself
Beatsteaks
Supercrush

2001

Ursa Major Space Station
Hosh
Madonna HipHop Massaker
Emil Bulls
Jelly Planet

Brute, force & Ignorance
Virgin Traffic Lights
Teutrine
Blue Haze
Substyle
Pussybox
Cucumber Men
Eat No fish
Elvis Jackson (Slo)

2000

Sweet Zoe
Eaten by sheiks
Pothead
Matalex Homebase
Collaboration

Tresko Peak
Howlin´Hedgehogs
Kapelle Petra
Every Little thing
Miles is Ded
Lecker Sachen
Think About Mutation
Myballoon
Saint Catee

1999

x-it
Anger 77
Beaver (NL)
Maladment
Mila Mar

Das Alphabet
Quecksilber
Hipnoses
Gallery
Scycs
Mambo Kurt
HNO (CH)

1998

Der Ratschmann
Fast food Cannibals
Blind Passengers
Konorkator
Motorsheep

Winona
GB Arts
Jane Doe
Vicky Vomit
Farmer Boys
Dajana Loves Paisley
Mellow Sirens
In search of a rose

1997

Soon
DNL
Subway to Sally
Sick for toys

Spark n Bow
Pantokrator
Cry Baby
Lemonbabies
Yeti Girls
Ninos con Bombas

1996

5000 Watts
Frog Bog Dosenband
Disco
Trieb
Ballyhoo (AT)

1995

Desert Awakening
Bombyx Moree
Rausch
PeeWee Bluesgang

1994

Kuhhauts Blues Kapelle
Albert & the togehthers
Mover
Alex Oriental Experience